Free counters!

highspeedtelegraphy.com


Highspeed Morse Telegraphy (HST)
               Hochgeschwindigkeits Morsetelegrafie (HST)
                                        Скоростная Pадиотелеграфия (СРТ)

World and IARU Region 1 Championships in Highspeed Telegraphy Single-Category Overall

The number with * means the European Championships (IARU Region 1)

Country abbreviations - see "Results World HST"


Welt- und IARU Region 1- Meisterschaften der Morsetelegrafie Einzelwertung - Gesamt

Die Jahreszahl mit * bedeutet Europameisterschaft (IARU Region 1)

Länderabkürzungen - siehe "Results World HST"


Чемпионат Mира и IARU R1 по скоростной радио-телеграфии Категория "Overall"

Год * обозначает первенство (IARU области 1)

Cтрана сокращений - смотрите "Results World HST"


Categorie A (females, youngsters under 16 years)

Year       1. Place                                  2. Place                                   3. Place

2016      Anastasija Behonova (BY)     Yulia Tsikhanovic (BY)             Ekaterina Ivanova (RU)

2015      Anastasija Behonova (BY)     Yulia Tsikhanovic (BY)             Ekaterina Ivanova (RU)

2014*     Anastasija Behonova (BY)     Anastasiya Burak (BY)            Ekaterina Ivanova (RU)

2013      Nastassia Ilyina (BY)              Valeria Pershina (RU)              Anastasiya Burak (BY)

2012      Anna Sadukova (RU)             Valeriia Pershina (RU)             Nastassia Ilyina (BY)

2011      Anna Sadukova (RU)             Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY)  Liudmila Basava (BY)

2010*    Anna Sadukova (RU)              Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY)  Liudmila Basava (BY

2009     Natalia Filipovich (BY)             Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)     Anna Sadukova (RU)

2008*    Natalia Filipovich (BY)             Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)    Anna Sadukova (RU)

2007     Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)    Anna Sadukova (RU)               Volha Filipovich (BY)

2006*    Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)    Volha Samultsava (BY)           Anna Sadukova (RU)

2005     Maryna Ramanenka (BY)        Volha Samultsava (BY)           Anna Sadukova (RU)

2004*    Maryna Ramanenka (BY)       Ekaterina Tarasova (RU)         Volha Samultsava (BY)

1997 - 2003 Category A was for females until 20 years of age

2003     Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)     Antanina Antonenka (BY)      Tanja Azderska (MK)

2001     Elena Sibagatulina (RU)          Irina Teterskaya (BY)            Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)

1999     Irina Teterskaya (BY)               Volha Mishuk (BY)                Elena Sibagatulina (RU)

1997     Elena Sibagatulina (RU)          Irina Teterskaya (BY)            Volha Mishuk (BY)

1995 Category A was for senior males until 40 years of age

1995     Andrei Bindasov (BY)              Oleg Bezzubov (RU)            Nikolaj Gelyasevich (BY)

 

Categorie B (males, youngsters under 16 years)

Year       1. Place                                   2. Place                                3. Place

2016      Vladimir Bindasov (US)           Konstantin Kharlan (BY)      Ivan Hara (BY)

2015      Roman Filaniuk (RU)               Vladimir Bindasov (BY)       Alexandru Delcea (RO)

2014*     Artsemi Haurylenka (BY)         Roman Filaniuk (BY)          Alexandru Delcea (RO)        

2013      Roman Filaniuk (RU)               Artsemi Haurylenka (BY)    Marian Balica (RO)

2012      Aliksandr Kazlou (BY)             Artsemi Haurylenka (BY)     Andrei Popa (RO)

2011       Aliaksei Charkasau (BY)        Vladimir Miaschkou (BY)      Marian Balica (RO)

2010*     Alexander Vialichka (BY)        Vladimir Miaschkou (BY)      Alexander Zaitsev (RU)

2009      Vladzislav Zhaludkou (BY)     Alexander Vialichka (BY)      Alexander Zaitsev (RU)   

2008*     Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)           Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)          Alexander Zaitsev (RU)

2007      Alexander Zaitsev (RU)          Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)         Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)

2006*     Alexander Zaitsev (RU)          Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)         Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)

2005      Vasily Dalhalaptseu (BY)        Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)        Alexander Zaitsev (RU)

2004*     Siarhei Shviadko (BY)             Artsem Floryziak (BY)         Evgeny Vitkovskiy (RU)

1997 - 2003 Category B was for males until 20 years of age

2003      Denis Kostyrko (RU)               Sergey Tatarinov (BY)          Roman Imankulov (RU)

2001      Denis Kostyrko (RU)               Roman Imankulov (RU)       Sergey Tatarinov (BY)

1999      Roman Imankulov (RU)          Sergey Tatarinov (BY)          Pavel Zalepin (BY)

1997      Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                Pavel Zalepin (BY)               Pavel Zeverinov (RU)

1995 Category B was for females until 40 years of age

1995      Larysa Barysenka (BY)           Elvira Aryutkina (RU)           Janeta Manea (RO)  

   


Categorie C (females, juniors under 21 years / until 2006 under 20 years)

Year       1. Place                                   2. Place                                3. Place

2016      Anna Sadukova (RU)              Liudmila Basova (BY)          Anastasiya Khlystsik (BY)

2015      Anna Sadukova (RU)              Liudmila Basova (BY)          Anastasiya Sitsko (BY)

2014*     Anna Sadukova (RU)              Anastasiya Sitsko (BY)        Natalia Filipovich (BY)

2013      Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)    Anna Sadukova (RU)           Liudmila Basava (BY)

2012      Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)         Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) Natalia Filipovich (BY)

2011      Natalia Filipovich (BY)             Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)      Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)

2010*    Maryna Ramanenka (BY)        Natalia Filipovich (BY)         Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)

2009     Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)          Maryna Ramanenka (BY)     Volha Filipovich (BY)

2008*    Hanna Shavialenka (BY)         Maryna Ramanenak (BY)     Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)

2007     Maryna Ramanenka (BY)        Volha Samultsava (BY)         Ekaterina Tarasova (RU)

2006*    Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)      Maryna Ramanenka (BY)     Ionela Trofin (RO)

2005      Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)      Anna Sitnikova (RU)             Vasilica Trofin (RO)

2004*     Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY)      Antanina Antonenka (BY)     Anna Sitnikova (RU)     

1997 - 2003 Category C was for females until 40 years of age

2003      Irina Teterskaya (BY)               Larysa Barysenka (BY)        Elena Sibagatulina (RU)

2001      Volha Mishuk (BY)                   Larysa Barysenka (BY)        Alla Vakhova (RU)

1999      Elvira Aryutkina (RU)               Larysa Barysenka (BY)        Olya Begunova (BY)

1997      Larysa Barysenka (BY)            Alla Vakhova (RU)               Elvira Aryutkina (RU)

1995 Category C was for junior males

1995      Vitaly Gagarin (BY)                  Andrej Beglov (RU)            Gabor Kasper (HU)


Categorie D (males, juniors under 21 years / until 2006 under 20 years )

Year       1. Place                                   2. Place                                3. Place

2016      Aliaksei Charkasau (BY)         Raman Filyanuk (BY)          Platon Zhuravlev (RU)

2015      Aliaksei Charkasau (BY)         Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)    Andrei Popa (RO)

2014*     Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)       Aliaksei Charkasau (BY)      Alexandru Mancas (RO)  

2013      Stanislau Haureylenka (BY)   Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)     Alexandru Mancas (RO)

2012      Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)       Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)         Alexandru Mancas (RO)

2011      Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)            Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY)     Stanislau Haurylenka (BY)

2010*    Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)             Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)         Aleksei Postnov (RU)

2009      Mikita Kavaleuski (BY)            Siarhei Shviadko (BY)          Andrei Bidirliu (RO)

2008*     Yauheni Kakhno (BY)             Siarhei Shviadko (BY)          Bogdan Zlate (RO)

2007      Yauheni Kakhno (BY)             Siarhei Shviadko (BY)           Cristian Haldan (RO)

2006*     Yauheni Kakhno (BY)             Siarhei Shviadko (BY)           Cristian Haldan (RO)

2005       Yauheni Kakhno (BY)             Artsem Floryziak (BY)          Cristian Haldan (RO) 

2004*     Yauheni Kakhno (BY)             Cristian Haldan (RO)            Andrey Nadeev (RU)

1997 - 2003 Category D was for males until 45 years of age

2003     Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                  Andrei Bindasov (BY)          Evgeny Pashnin (RU)  

2001     Andrei Bindasov (BY)               Oleg Ostrovski (BY)             Evgeny Pashnin (RU)  

1999     Evgeny Pashnin (RU)               Andrei Bindasov (BY)           Oleg Ostrovski (BY) 

1997     Andrei Bindasov (BY)               Nikolaj Gelyasevich (BY)     Evgeny Pashnin (RU) 

1995 Category D was for junior females

1995     Irina Teterskaya (BY)                Yvette Manya (HU)              Helena Volkova (RU)         

       

Categorie E (females, all ages)

Year       1. Place                                   2. Place                                3. Place

2016      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)       Elena Elchenko (RU)

2015      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)       Vladislava Kasimovich (BY)

2014*     Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Liudmila Basava (BY)           Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)

2013      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Natalia Filipovich (BY)          Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU)

2012      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Liudmila Basava (BY)           Elena Elchenko (RU)

2011      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Larysa Barysenka (BY)         Elena Elchenko (RU)

2010*     Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Elena Elchenko (RU)            Vladilava Kasimovich (BY) 

2009      Hanna Shavialenko (BY)        Elena Elchenko (RU)            Larysa Barysenka (BY)

2008*     Elena Elchenko (RU)              Irina Teterskaya (BY)            Larysa Barysenka (BY)

2007      Irina Teterskaya (BY)              Elena Elchenko(RU)             Nallia Filipovich (BY)

2006*     Elena Sibagatulina (RU)         Irina Teterskaya (BY)           Larysa Barysenka (BY)

2005      Elena Sibagatulina (RU)         Irina Teterskaya (BY)           Larysa Barysenka (BY)

2004*     Elena Sibagatulina (RU)         Irina Teterskaya (BY)           Larysa Barysenka (BY)

1997 - 2003 Category E was for females over 40 years of age

2003      Maryna Levchenko (UA)         Raisa Volkova (BY)              Janeta Manea (RO)

2001      Raisa Volkova (BY)                 Larissa Makagonova (RU)   Tatsiana Pusouskaya (BY)

1999      Raisa Volkova (BY)                 Larissa Makagonova (RU)   Tatsiana Pusouskaya (BY)

1997      Valentina Tchibrikalo (RU)       Maria Dorobantu (RO)         Tatsiana Pusouskaya (BY)

1995 Category E was for senior males over 45 years of age

1995      Stanislav Zelenov (RU)           Jozsef Turjanyi (HU)             Gheorge Campenu (RO)   


Categorie F (males, all ages)

Year       1. Place                                   2. Place                                3. Place

2016      Siarhei Shviadko (BY)             Oleg Ostrovski (BY)             Goran Hajosevic (RS)  

2015      Siarhei Shviadko (BY)             Oleg Ostrovski (BY)             Omari Sadukov (RU)

2014*     Evgeny Kohno (BY)                Oleg Ostrovski (BY)            Goran Hajosevic (RS)

2013      Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                Siarhei Shviadko (BY)         Omari Sadukov (RU)

2012      Siarhei Shviadko (BY)             Oleg Ostrovski (BY)             Omari Sadukov (RU)

2011      Siarhei Shviadko (BY)             Oleg Ostrovski (BY)             Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

2010*    Andrei Bindasov (BY)              Siarhei Shviadko (BY)          Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

2009      Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                Yauheni Kakhno (BY)           Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

2008*    Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                 Evgeny Pashnin (RU)          Andrei Bindasov (BY)

2007      Andrei Bindasov (BY)              Oleg Ostrovski (BY)            Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

2006*     Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                Andrei Bindasov (BY)          Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

2005      Andrei Bindasov (BY)              Oleg Ostrovski (BY)            Omari Sadukov (RU)   

2004*     Oleg Ostrovski (BY)                Andrei Bindasov (BY)          Evgeny Pashnin (RU)

1997 - 2003 Category F was for males over 45 years of age

2003      Stanislav Zelenov (RU)           Todor Kaykiev (BG)            Spaso Markovski (MK)

2001      Stanislav Zelenov (RU)           Todor Kaykiev (BG)            Vladislav Morozov (RU)

1999      Stanislav Zelenov (RU)           Volodomyr Ivanov (UA)      Tomas Mikeska (CZ)

1997      Stanislav Zelenov (RU)           Tomas Mikeska (CZ)          Oleg Belgorodski (BY)

1995 Category F was for senior females over 40 years of age

1995      Liya Kalandiya (RU)                Miklosne Turjanyi (HU)                 ? 

 

Categorie G (females, senior)

Year       1. Place                                   2. Place                                3. Place

2016      Larysa Barysenka (BY)           Elvira Aryutkina (RU)           Janeta Manea (RO)

2015      Larysa Barysenka (BY)           Elvira Aryutkina (RU)           Volha Behunova (BY)

2014*     Larysa Barysenka (BY)           Elvira Aryutkina (RU)           Volha Behunova (BY)

2013      Larysa Barysenka (BY)           Elvira Aryutkina (RU)           Irina Kavalevskaya (BY)

2012      Larysa Barysenka (BY)           Elvira Aryutkina (RU)           Janeta Manea (RO)

2011      Elvira Aryutkina (RU)               Aida Kasimovich (BY)         Janeta Manea (RO)

2010*     Aida Kasimovich (BY)             Elvira Aryutkina (RU)           Janeta Manea (RO)

2009      Svitlana Zdorevska (UA)         Elvira Aryutkina (RU)           Janeta Manea (RO)

2008*     Elvira Aryutkina (RU)              Janeta Manea (RO)             Raisa Volkova (BY)

2007      Elvira Aryutkina (RU)              Raisa Volkova (BY)             Janeta Manea (RO)

2006*    Elvira Aryutkina (RU)               Raisa Volkova (BY)             Klara Lendvai (HU)

2005     Janeta Manea (RO)                 Maryna Levchenko (UA)     Raisa Volkova (BY)

2004*    Maryna Levchenko (UA)         Janeta Manea (RO)             Raisa Volkova (BY)  

2003 Category G was for females until 16 years of age

2003     Maryna Ramanenka (BY)        Katsiaryna Sidartsova (BY) Ekaterina Tarasova (RU)

    

 

Categorie H (males, over 40 years)

Year      1. Place                                   2. Place                                 3. Place

2016     Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)       Evgeny Pashnin (RU)            Andrei Bindasov (US)

2015     Evgeny Pashnin (RU)            Andrei Bindasov (BY)            Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)

2014*    Evgeny Pashnin (RU)            Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)      Ionut Pitigoi (RO)

2013     Evgeny Pashnin (RU)            Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)       Antal Hudanik (HU)

2012     Evgeny Pashnin (RU)            Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)       Antal Hudanik (HU)

2011     Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY        Omari Sadukov (RU)             Antal Hudanik (HU)

2010*    Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY        Omari Sadukov (RU)             Antal Hudanik (HU)

2009     Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)       Omari Sadukov (RU)             Ilya Kleyman (US)

2008*    Omari Sadukov (RU)             Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)       Antal Hudanik (HU)

2007     Omari Sadukov (RU)             Mladen Bogdanov (RS)          Antal Hudanik (HU)

until 2006 Category H was for males over 45 years of age

2006*    Todor Kaykiev (BG)               Stanislav Zelenov (RU)          Milan Strahinovic (RS)

2005     Stanislav Zelenov (RU)          Mladen Bogdanov (RS)         Milan Strahinovic (RS)

2004*    Stansilav Zelenov (RU)          Aleh Belharodski (BY)           Mladen Bogdanov (RS)

2003 Category H was for males until 16 years of age

2003     Yauheni Kakhno (BY)             Aleksey Filippov (RU)           Siarhei Shviadko (BY) 


Categorie I (males, over 50 years)

Year       1. Place                                2. Place                               3. Place

2016      Todor Kaykiev (BG)              Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY)     Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO)

2015      Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY      Todor Kaykiev (BG)              Valiulla Iksanov (RU)  

2014*     Valery Sadukov (RU)           Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO) Valiulla Iksanov (RU)

2013       Valery Sadukov (RU)          Todor Kaykiev (BG)               Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO)

2012      Todor Kaykiev (BG)              Vladzimir Mashunin (BY)      Valery Sadukov (RU)

2011      Todor Kaykiev (BG)              Vladislav Morozov (RU)        Valery Sadukov (RU)

2010*    Todor Kaykiev (BG)              Vladislav Morozov (RU)        Volodomir Ivanov (UA)

2009      Todor Kaykiev (BG)             Stanislav Zelenov (RU)         Volodomir Ivanov (UA)

2008*     Todor Kaykiev (BG)             Stanislav Zelenov (RU)         Milan Strahinovic (RS)

2007     Stanislav Zelenov (RU)         Aelxandu Pavlic (RO)           Milan Strahinovic (RS)

no Category "I" before 2007