Free counters!

highspeedtelegraphy.com


for fans of highspeed morse telegraphy
     
      für Fans der schnellen Morsetelegrafie           

 для любителей скоростная радиотелеграфия

                                                     

IARU HST World and IARU Region 1 Championships - Category RUFZ

Until 2005 the results of the disciplines "Pile-up" and "RUFZ" were added together and listed in one ranking called "Radio Practising Tests (PX)". The number with * means IARU Region 1 championships.


IARU Welt- und IARU Region 1 Meisterschaften der Morsetelegrafie - Kategorie RUFZ

Bis zum Jahre 2005 wurden die Disziplinen "Pile-up" und "RUFZ" zu einer Wertung, genannt "Radio Practising Tests" (abgekürzt PX) zusammengeführt.
Die Jahreszahl mit * bedeutet IARU Region 1 Meisterschaften.


IARU Чемпионат Mира и IARU R1 по скоростной радиотелеграфии Категория программа RUFZ

До 2005 года результаты дисциплин "Pile-up" и "RUFZ" были добавлены вместе, и перечислены в одном рейтинге под названием "Radio Practising Tests (PX)". Год * обозначает Чемпионат IARU R1.


The best RUFZ-XP competition ever took place at the 14. IARU HST World Championships on 09.09.2017 in Esztergom, Hungary.

A new World record was made by Stanislaus Haurylenka from Belarus. At the end four competitors ended over 200´000 points in the men category (F).


Rank

Name, Country, Call

Points - Speed (Paris)

01.

Stanislaus Haurylenka, Belarus, EW8GS

288´671 - 943 cpm

02.

Alexandru Mancas, Romania, YO8TTT

221´500 - 814 cpm

03.

Goran Hajosevic, Serbia, YT7AW

201´398 - 814 cpm

04.

Fabian Kurz, Germany, DJ1YFK

200´473 - 814 cpm

From left to right RV9CKM, YO8TTT, EW8GS, YT7AW, DJ1YFK


Categorie A (females, youngsters under 16 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249

Lena Molnar (HU) HA6AA

Mellisa Stanica (RO) YO8-809

2017

Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

Lena Molnar (HU) HA6AA

2016

Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249

Teodora Neagu (RO) YO3-514

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

2015

Anastasiya Behunva (BY) EW7-111

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

Teodora Neagu (RO) YO3-514

2014*

Anastasiya Behunva (BY) EW7-111

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

Teodora Neagu (RO) YO3-514

2013

Nastassiya Ilyina (BY) EW1-835

Valeria Pershina (RU) R4F-30

Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2012

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Nastassiya Ilyina (BY) EW1-835

Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2011

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY) EW3-122

Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2010*

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY) EW3-122

Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2009

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2008*

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

2007

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

2006*

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Adelina Astefani (RO) YO8TAF


Categorie B (males, youngsters under 16 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Kanstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK

Artem Melkin (RU) UB3DPG

Vasile Nita (RO) YO3-607

2017

Kanstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK

Artem Melkin (RU) UB3DPG

Raoul Daniel Vieru (RO) YO3BJW

2016

Vladimir Bindasov (US) W0/EW7-113

Ivan Hara (BY) EW2-253

Iustin Zaharia (RO) YO8RMW

2015

Roman Filaniuk (BY) EW3-044

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

Pavel Filonenko (RU) R9C-6699

2014*

Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

Seweryn Ciszewski (PL) SP1-22037

2013

Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

Seweryn Ciszewski (PL) SP1-22037

2012

Artsemi Haurylenka (BY) EU8AI

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

Denis Islamov (RU) UH9CID

2011

Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

Denis Islamov (RU) UH9CID

2010*

Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

Andrei Popa (RO) YO8TON

2009

Vladzislau Zhaludkou (BY) EW-SWL

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

Ion Petre Ciriac (RO) YO3-SWL

2008*

Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

2007

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X

2006*

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE

Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X

   

Categorie C (females, juniors under 21 years / until 2006 under 20 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Anastasiya Behunva (BY) EW7-111

Valeria Pershina (RU) R4F-30

Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2017

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Nastassiya Ilyina (BY) EW1-835

Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2016

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Liudmila Basova (BY) EW7-023

Anastasia Burak (CZ) OK/EW1-044

2015

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Liudmila Basova (BY) EW7-023

Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2014*

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2013

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2012

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

2011

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

2010*

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

Natalia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2009

Maryna Ramanenka (BY)

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Maria Getzova (BG) LZ2YVV

2008*

Maryna Ramanenka (BY)

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Maria Getzova (BG) LZ2YVV

2007

Maryna Ramanenka (BY)

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

Olga Melchakova (RU)

2006*

Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

Ekaterina Tarasova (RU) RK4-05PE


Categorie D (males, juniors under 21 years / until 2006 under 20 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Rama Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE

Iustin Zaharia (RO) YO8RMW

Pavel Filonenko (RU) R8CAAM

2017

Rama Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE

Valdimir Bindasov (US) EW3-046

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3JBZ

2016

Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

Platon Zhuravlev (RU) R9YBA

2015

Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046

Andrei Popa (RO) YO8TON

Platon Zhuravlev (RU) R9YBA

2014*

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046

Aleksei Postinov (RU) UA4FDW

2013

Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X

2012

Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X

2011

Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

Aleksei Postinov (RU) UA4FDW

2010*

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)

Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X

2009

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Darko Trajkov (MK) Z30X

Mihei Airnei (RO) YO8SMA

2008*

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Mihei Airnei (RO) YO8SMA

Aleksei Postinov (RU) UA4FDW

2007

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Ilya Ionkin (RU) RV9CKM

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2006*

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Ilya Ionkin (RU) RV9CKM

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

               

Categorie E (females, all ages)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

Anna Saduka (RU) RA4FVL

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

2017

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2016

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

2015

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2014*

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2013

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

2012

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Maria Getzova (BG) LZ2YVV

2011

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Maria Getzova (BG) LZ2YVV

2010*

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Maria Getzova (BG) LZ2YVV

2009

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2008*

Tanja Azderska (MK) Z30RS-171

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

2007

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Svetlana Zdorevska (UA) UT5URM

2006*

Elena Sibagatulina (RU) RV9CPW

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Tanja Azderska (MK) Z30RS-171


Categorie F (males, all ages)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS

Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK

Andrei Bindasov (US) W0/EU7KI

2017

Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2016

Stanislau Haurylenka (BY) EW8GS

Bogdan Buzoianu (CH) HB9EYN

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2015

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Bogdan Buzoianu (CH) HB9EYN

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2014*

Evgenij Kohno (BY) EW8VK

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK

2013

Bogdan Buzoianu (CH) HB9EYN

Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK

Evgenij Kohno (BY) EW8VK

2012

Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Bogdan Buzoianu (CH) HB9EYN

2011

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK

Bogdan Buzoianu (CH) HB9EYN

2010*

Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK

Bogdan Buzoianu (RO) YO8RJV

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

2009

Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK

Bogdan Buzoianu (RO) YO8RJV

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2008*

Bogdan Buzoianu (RO) YO8RJV

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

2007

Bogdan Buzoianu (RO) YO8RJV

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2006*

Bogdan Buzoianu (RO) YO8RJV

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

From left to right: Goran Hajosevic YT7AW, Bogdan Buzoianu YO8RJV, Oleg Ostrovski EW8NW @hst 2008. (Thanks photo YO8RJV)


Categorie G (females, senior)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Gabrieal Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2017

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2016

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2015

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2014*

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2013

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2012

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2011

Irina Kovalevskaya (BY) EU1HAO

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2010*

Aida Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAR

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2009

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Irina Kovalevskaya (BY) EU1HAO

2008*

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Irina Kovalevskaya (BY) EU1HAO

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2007

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Irina Kovalevskaya (BY) EU1HAO

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2006*

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

Klara Lendvai (HU) HA5BA

    

Categorie H (males, over 40 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Heinrich Langkopf (DE) DL2OBF

2017

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Andrei Bindasov (US) W0/EU7KI

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

2016

Andrei Bindasov (US) W0/EU7KI

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

2015

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Mile Trajkov (MK)  Z31X

2014*

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Fulvio Galli (CH) HB9DHG

2013

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2012

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2011

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2010*

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2009

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2008*

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2007

Mladen Bogdanov (RS) YT6W

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

Until 2006 Category = males over 45 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2006*

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW

From left to right: Andrei Bindasov EU7KI, Evgeny Pashnin RV9CPV, Fulvio Galli HB9DHG @iaru hst 2014

 

Categorie I (males, over 50 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

Ferenc Provics (HU) HA8KW

2017

Mladen Bogdanov (RS) YT6W

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Stefan Hader (DE) DL9ABM

2016

Mladen Bogdanov (RS) YT6W

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Stefan Hader (DE) DL9ABM

2015

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Stefan Hader (DE) DL9ABM

Ferenc Provics (HU) HA8KW

2014*

Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO) YO8SS

Stefan Hader (DE) DL9ABM

Nikolay Enchev (BG) LZ1NK

2013

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Ferenc Provics (HU) HA8KW

Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO) YO8SS

2012

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ

Valiulla Iksanov (RU) RA9CLC

2011

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ

Barry Kutner (US) W2UP

2010*

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ

Alexandru Coca Pavlic (RO) YO8SS

2009

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ

2008*

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

2007

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Volodomir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ

Category I started in 2007