Free counters!

highspeedtelegraphy.com


for fans of highspeed morse telegraphy
     
      für Fans der schnellen Morsetelegrafie           

 для любителей скоростная радиотелеграфия

                                                     

World and IARU Region 1 Championships in Highspeed Telegraphy Category Transmission

The number with * means the European Championships (IARU Region 1) - Country abbreviations - see "Results World HST"


Welt- und IARU Region 1- Meisterschaften der Morsetelegrafie Kategorie Senden von Morsezeichen

Die Jahreszahl mit * bedeutet Europameisterschaft (IARU Region 1) Länderabkürzungen - siehe "Results World HST"


Чемпионат Mира и IARU R1 по скоростной радиотелеграфия Категория "в передаче цифр, букв и смешанного текста"

Год * обозначает первенство (IARU области 1) - Cтрана сокращений - смотрите "Results World HST"


Categorie A (females, youngsters under 16 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Yulia Tsikhanovich (BY) EW2-249

Lena Molnar (HU) HA6AA

Varvara Gladilova (RU) R9Y-011

2017

Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

Lena Molnar (HU) HA6AA

2016

Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

Laura Schimbator (RO) YO6-604

2015

Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

Laura Schimbator (RO) YO6-604

2014*

Anastasiya Behonova (BY) EW7-111

Ekaterina Ivanova (RU) RZ9UMA

Teodora Neagu (RO) YO3-514

2013

Anastasiya Burak (BY) EW1-044

Valeriia Pershina (RU) R4F-30

Laura Schimbator (RO) YO6-604

2012

Valeriia Pershina (RU) R4F-30

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2011

Aliaksandra Charkasava (BY)

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2010*

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Liudmila Basava (BY) EW7-044

Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2009

Natallia Filipovich (BY) EW8NF

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2008*

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS 

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Paulina Tnardzinska (PL) SQ7MZD

2007

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS 

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2006*

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS  

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Adelina Astefani (RO) YO8TOF

2005

Volha Samultsava (BY)

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL

Lenka Kalpacka (MK)

2004

Volha Samultsava (BY)

Ekaterina Tarasova (RU) RK4-05PE

Adelina Astefani (RO) YO8TOF

1997 - 2003 Category A was for females until 20 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2003

Antanina Antonenka (BY)

Anna Sitnikova (RU)

Evelyn Illes (HU) HA3EVI 

2001

Elena Sibagatulina (RU) RV9CPW

Irina Tsyatserskaya (BY) EU1YI 

Anastasya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL

1999

Irina Tsyatserskaya (BY) EU1YI 

Volha Mishuk (BY)  

Anna Chtcheglova (RU)

1997

Elena Sibagatulina (RU) RV9CPW

Iryna Tsyatserskaya (BY) EU1YI

Volha Mishuk (BY)

1995 Category A was for senior males until 40 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

1995

Oleg Bezzoubov (RU) UA4FBP

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KT

Djuric Malatin (RS)

Son Vladimir and father Andrei Bindasov from Belarus. World champions in transmittig highspeed telegraphy from one family.

 

Categorie B (males, youngsters under 16 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Konstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK

Dmitri Kuznetskov (RU) R4F-100

Vasili Nita (RO) YO3-607

2017

Konstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK

Danil Shestakov (RU) R9U-144

Raoul Daniel Vieru (RO) YO3JBW

2016

Konstantin Kharlan (BY) EW8HK

Vladimir Bindasov (US) W0/EW7-113

Danil Shestakov (RU) R9U-144

2015

Vladimir Bindasov (BY) EW7-113

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

Pavel Filonenko (RU) R9C-6699

2014*

Roman Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE 

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

Sewerin Ciszewski (PL) SP1-22037

2013

Roman Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE    

Denis Islamov (RU) UH9CID  

Sewerin Ciszewski (PL) SP1-22037

2012

Aliasandr Kazlou (BY) EW7-049    

Denis Islamov (RU) UH9CID  

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3-413

2011

Vladimir Miaschkou (BY) EW7-043     

Patrik Toth (HU) HG-3036

Denis Islamov (RU) UH9CID  

2010*

Alexander Vialichka (BY) EW1-634

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE  

Andrei Popa (RO) YO8TON

2009

Vladislav Zhaludkou (BY)

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE   

Patrik Toth (HU) HG-3036

2008*

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Alexander Zaitsev (RU)  RK4-07PE  

Patrik Toth (HU) HG-3036

2007

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE   

Andrei Bidirliu (RO) YO8TBA

2006*

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE 

Andrei Ukhtsikau (BY)  

Andrei Bidirliu (RO) YO8TBA

2005

Vasili Dalhalaptseu (BY)  

Alexander Zaitsev (RU) RK4-07PE   

Andrei Bidirliu (RO) YO8TBA

2004*

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Evgeny Vitkovskiy (RU)     

Andras Weisz (HU) HG-3305


1997 - 2003 Category B was for males until 20 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2003

Sergey Tatarinov (BY)

Denis Kostyrko (RU) 

Hynek Havlis (CZ)

2001

Denis Kostyrko (RU) 

Evgeni Kochno (BY)

Roman Imankoulov (RU)

1999

Roman Imankoulov (RU) 

Sergey Tatarinov (BY)

Pavel Zalepin (BY)

1997

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) 

Pavel Zalepin (BY)   

Pavel Severinov (RU)

1995 Category B was for females until 40 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

1995

Alla Vakhova (RU)

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Larysa Barisenka (BY)  EU7KT

 

Categorie C (females, juniors under 21 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Nastassia Ilyina (BY) EW1-835

Valeria Pershina (RU) R4F-30

Laura Schimbator (MD) ER1LAU

2017

Nastassia Ilyina (BY) EW1-835

Valeria Pershina (RU) R4F-30

Mihaela Macsim (RO) YO8TLK

2016

Anastasiya Khlystsik (BY) EW3-052

Valeria Pershina (RU) R4F-30

Anastasiya Burak (CZ) OK/EW1-044

2015

Anastasiya Sitsko (BY) EW1-055

Valeria Pershina (RU) R4F-30

Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2014*

Anastasiya Sitsko (BY) EW1-055

Valeria Pershina (RU) R4F-30

Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2013

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Anna Sadukova (RU) RA4FVL  

Diana Ene (RO) YO8TOC

2012

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2011

Vladislava Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAS

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2010*

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Maryna Ramanenka (BY) EW7-023

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2009

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Volha Filipovich (BY)

Adelina Astefani (RO) YO8TOF

2008*

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2007

Volha Samultsava (BY) 

Ekaterina Tarasova (RU) RK4-05PE 

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2006*

Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL 

Ekaterina Tarasova (RU) RK4-05PE

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2005

Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL

Anna Sitnitkova (RU)     

Vasilica Trofin (RO)

2004*

Anastasiya Lahutsina (BY) EU1HAL 

Anna Sitnitkova (RU)    

Amelia Huzum (RO)

1997 - 2003 Category C was for females until 40 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2003

Irina Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Svitlana Zdorevskaya (UA) UT5URM

Elena Sibagatulina (RU) RV9CPW

2001

Volha Mishuk (BY)

Alla Vakhova (RU)  RX4AK

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

1999

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Alla Vakhova (RU) RX4AK

1997

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Alla Vakhova (RU)  RX4AK

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

1995 Category C was for junior males

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

1995

Vitaly Gegarin (BY)

Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

Andrej Beglov (RU)



Categorie D (males, juniors under 21 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Roman Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE

Danil Shestakov (RU) R9U-144

Tamas Varro (HU) HA8RT

2017

Roman Filanyuk (BY) EW3ABE

Vladimir Bindasov (US) W0/EW7-113

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3JBZ

2016

Aliaksei Charkasau (BY) EW3-046

Platon Zhuravlev (RU) R9YBA 

Alexandru Delcea (RO) YO3JBZ

2015

Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634  

Platon Zhuravlev (RU) R9YBA

Tamas Varro (HU) HA8RT

2014*

Aliaksandr Vialichka (BY) EW1-634 

Alexei Postnov (RU) UA4FDW   

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2013

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

Alexei Postnov (RU) UA4FDW

2012

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN  

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

Nikolay Bakhvalov (RU)

2011

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Alexei Postnov (RU) UA4FDW

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2010*

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN 

Alexei Postnov (RU) UA4FDW

Andrei Bidirliu (RO) YO8TBA

2009

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN

Oleg Gulko (RU) RL3QBF 

Andre Schoch (DE) DL4UNY

2008*

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Alexei Postnov (RU) UA4FDW

Andras Weisz (HU)

2007

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH     

Ilya Ionkin (RU) RV9CKM

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2006*

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH     

Ilya Ionkin (RU) RV9CKM

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2005

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK  

Ilya Ionkin (RU) RV9CKM

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2004*

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Ilya Ionkin (RU) RV9CKM

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

1997 - 2003 Category D was for males until 45 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2003

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KT

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

2001

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KT

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

1999

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KT

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

1997

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KT

Nikolay Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KQ

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

1995 Category D was for junior females

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

1995

Nataliya Dubchuk (RU)

Irina Tsyatserskaya (BY) EU1YI

Helena Volkova (BY)


Categorie E (females, all ages)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2017

Liudmila Basova (BY) EW7-023

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2016

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Teodora Getzova (BG) LZ2CWW

2015

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2014*

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2013

Anastasiya Sitsko (BY) EW2-?

Yulia Vyazovskaya (RU) UA4FGO

Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2012

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2011

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2010*

Hanna Shavialenko (BY) EW8NK

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2009

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Ionela Trofin (RO) YO8TIL

2008*

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Svitlana Zdorevska (UA) UT5URM

2007*

Iryna Teterskaya (BY) EU1YI

Elena Elchenko (RU) RV9CPW

Svitlana Zdorevska (UA) UT5URM

2006*

Elena Sibagatulina (RU) RV9CPW

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Svitlana Zdorevska (UA) UT5URM

2005

Elena Sibagatulina (RU) RV9CPW

Svitlana Zdorevska (UA) UT5URM

Daniela Manea (RO)

2004*

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elena Sibagatulina (RU) RV9CPW

Svitlana Zdorevska (UA) UT5URM

1997 - 2003 Category E was for females over 40 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2003

Marina Levchenko (UA) UT5UPL

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

2001

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

Larissa Makagonova (RU)

Tatsiana Pusovskaia (BY)

1999

Larissa Makagonova (RU) 

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

Tatsiana Pusovskaia (BY)

1997

Valentina Tchibrikola (RU)

Maria Dorobantu (RO)     

Tatsiana Pusovskaia (BY)

1995 Category E was for senior males over 45 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

1995

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW 

Jozsef Turjanyi (HU) HA3GJ

Gheorge Campeanu (RO) YO9ASS



Categorie F (males, all ages)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Andrei Bindasov (US) W0/EU7KI

Fabian Kurz (DE) DJ1YFK

2017

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2016

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2015

Mikita Kavaleuski (BY) EU1HAN 

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Alexandru Mancas (RO) YO8TTT

2014*

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Goran Hajosevic (RS) YT7AW

2013

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2012

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

2011

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

2010*

Siarhei Shviadko (BY) EW7SH

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Cristian Haldan (RO) YO8SIH

2009

Yauheni Kakhno (BY) EW8VK

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

2008*

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Ferenc Provics (HU) HA8KW

2007

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2006*

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

2005

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

2004*

Andrei Bindasov (BY) EU7KI

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Aurelian Covrig (RO) YO4RHC

1997 - 2003 Category F was for males over 45 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2003

Stansilav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW  

Yuri Yakauleu (BY) EW3LL

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2001

Stansilav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW  

Vladimir Sladek (CZ) OK1CW

Vladislav Morosov (RU) RA3DH

1999

Stansilav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW  

Tomas Mikeska (CZ) OK2BFN

Oleg Belharodski (BY) EU1EE

1997

Stansilav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW  

Tomas Mikeska (CZ) OK2BFN

Oleg Belharodski (BY) EU1EE

1995 Category F was for senior females over 40 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

1995

Liya Kalandiya (RU)  

Jozsefine Turyanyi (HU)

Maria Dorobantu (RO)


 

Categorie G (females, senior)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Gabriela Ivan (RO) YO8RKQ

2017

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2016

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2015

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2014*

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2013

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2012

Larysa Barysenka (BY) EU7KT

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2011

Aida Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAR     

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2010*

Aida Kasimovich (BY) EU1HAR     

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2009

Svitlana Zdorevska (UA) UT5URM 

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

2008*

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

2007

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

2006*

Elvira Aryutkina (RU) UA4FJ

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

Maria Terente (RO) YO4CPM

2005

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Marina Levchenko (UA) UT5UPL 

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

2004*

Marina Levchenko (UA) UT5UPL 

Janeta Manea (RO) YO3RJ

Raisa Volkova (BY) EW1YL

2003 Category G was for females until 16 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2003

Maryna Ramanenka (BY) EW7-023

Ekaterina Tarasova (RU) RK4-05PE

Vasilica Trofin (RO) YO8TIV


    

Categorie H (males, over 40 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Oleg Ostrovski (BY) EW8NW

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Ionut Pitigui (RO) YO9WF

2017

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Ionut Pitigui (RO) YO9WF

2016

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Ionut Pitigui (RO) YO9WF

2015

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Ionut Pitigui (RO) YO9WF

2014*

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Ionut Pitigui (RO) YO9WF

2013

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2012

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Evgeny Pashnin (RU) RV9CPV

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2011

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP  

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2010*

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP  

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2009

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP  

Ilya Kleman (US) KE7OPG

2008*

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP  

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

2007

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP  

Antal Hudanik (HU) HA3OV

Mladen Bogdanov (RS) YU1NW

until 2006 Category H was for males over 45 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2006*

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

2005

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2004*

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW

Oleg Belharodski (BY) EU1EE

2003 Category H was for males until 16 years of age

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2003

Evgenui Kochno (BY) EW8KV

Aleksey Filipov (RU) RW0OFA

Andras Weisz (HU) HG-3305


Categorie I (males, over 50 years)

Year

1. Place

2. Place

3. Place

2018

Nikolai Gelyasevich (BY) EU7KJ

Omari Sadukov (RU) UA4FFP

Fritz Zwingli (CH) HB9CSA

2017

Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD

Alexander Savushkin (BY) EW2A

Claudio Tata (IT) IK0XCB

2016

Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Fritz Zwingli (CH) HB9CSA

2015

Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD

Fritz Zwingli (CH) HB9CSA

Ferenc Provics (HU) HA8KW

2014*

Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD

Ferenc Provics (HU) HA8KW

Stefan Hader (DE) DL9ABM

2013

Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD

Claudio Tata (IT) IK0XCB

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2012

Vladimir Mashunin (BY)  EW1MVN

Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2011

Valery Sadukov (RU) RA9CLD

Vladimir Mashunin (BY)  EW1MVN

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2010*

Vladislav Morosov (RU) RA3DH

Volodimir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

2009

Volodimir Ivanov (UA) UT1IJ

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

2008*

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW / YU8A

2007

Stanislav Zelenov (RU) UA3VBW

Milan Strahinovic (RS) YU1NW / YU8A

Todor Kaykiev (BG) LZ1BP

no Category "I" before 2007



1991 IARU Region 1 Championships in Neerpelt, Belgium.

Transmitting Open class


Category Youngsters

(Girls and Boys under 16 years)

  1. Horia Ispas
  2. Gabor Kasper, Hungary, HA1DK
  3. Virag Manya, Hungary, HA3LD
  4. Irina Bobera


Category Juniors

(Females and Males under 20 years)

  1. Andrei Bindasov, USSR
  2. Gabriella Georgescu, Romania
  3. Ivett Manya, Hungary, HA3KY
  4. Lubomir Martiska, Czechoslovakia
  5. Marya Vasik
  6. Aurelian Covrig, Romania
  7. Christo Kariavanov, Bulgaria


Category Ladies (Females over 20 years)

  1. Janeta Manea, Romania, YO3RJ
  2. Agnes Nemeth, Hungary,  HA5...
  3. Marina Polishchuk, USSR
  4. Jirina Rykalova, Czechoslovakia
  5. Elvira Aryutkina, USSR, UA4FJ
  6. Valeria Csaszar, Hungary, HA3FO
  7. Vera Lens, Belgium


Category Males Seniors (20-49 years)

  1. Stansilav Zelenov, USSR, UA3VBW  
  2. Todor Kaykiev, Bulgaria, LZ1BP  
  3. Jan Kovac, Czechoslovakia, OK3TCW  
  4. Antal Hudanik, Hungary, HA3OV  
  5. Lacy Weisz, Hungary, HA3NU  
  6. Iulian Petheu, Romania, YO3FCA  
  7. Jan Weisz, Hungary, HA3NS  
  8. Uwe Neibig, Germany, DL4AAE  
  9. Oleg Bezzubov, USSR, UA4FBP  
  10. Ivan Kotev, Bulgaria, LZ1IK  
  11. Fritz Zwingli, Switzerland, HB9CSA  
  12. Paul Carton, Netherlands, PA3DCO  
  13. Ivan Ivanov, Bulgaria, LZ1PJ  
  14. Wilko Hollemans, Netherlands, PA3BWK  
  15. Marian Poterasu, Romania, YO9FPM  
  16. Frank Steinke, Germany, DL8WAA


Category Males Veterans (over 50 years)

  1. Walter Bunzel, Germnay, DK9EA  
  2. Jozsef Turjanyi, Hungary, HA3GJ  
  3. Jean Titeux, Belgium, ON6TJ  
  4. Vasile Capraru, Romania, YO3AAJ



1991 IARU Region 1 championships, Neerpelt, Belgium.

Transmitting Teams class


Category Junior ladies (Females under 20 years)

  1. Vasiko
  2. Yvett Manya, Hungary, HA3KY
  3. Gebriella Georgescu, Romania


Category Ladies (Females over 20 years)

  1. Marina Polishchuk, USSR
  2. Dabija, Romania
  3. Valeria Csaszar, Hungary, HA3FO
  4. Jantea Manea, Romania, YO3RJ
  5. Elvira Aryutkina, USSR, UA4FJ
  6. Agnes Nemeth, Hungary
  7. Jirina Rykalova, Czechoslovakia
  8. Bobeva, Bulgaria
  9. Vera Lens, Belgium


Category Juniors (Males under 20 years)

  1. Andrei Bindasov, USSR
  2. Aurelian Covrig, Romania
  3. Lubomir Martiska, Czechoslovakia
  4. Gabor Kasper, Hungary, HA1DK
  5. Christo Kariavanov, Bulgaria


Category Males Seniors (over 20 years)

  1. Jan Kovac, Czechoslovakia, OK3TCW
  2. Iulian Petheu, Romania, YO3FCA
  3. Marian Poterasu, Romania, YO9FPM
  4. Oleg Bezzubov, USSR, UA4FBP
  5. Stanislav Zelenov, USSR, UA3VBW
  6. Todor Kaykiev, Bulgaria, LZ1BP
  7. Ivan Kotev, Bulgaria, LZ1IK
  8. Laszlo Weisz, Hungary, HA3NU
  9. Janosz Weisz, Hungary, HA3NS
  10. Gerard Brinkhorst, Netherlands
  11. Matthias Kolpe, Germany, DL4MM
  12. Uwe Neibig, Germnany, DL4AAE
  13. Fritz Zwingli, Switzerland, HB9CSA
  14. Paul Carton, Netherlands, PA3DCO
  15. Jean Titeux, Belgium, ON6TJ
  16. Harmsen, ?